Is MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavour
natural peppermint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose Monohydrate, Natural Peppermint Flavour And Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate
Check MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
MELATONIN 3 MG - 180 SUB TABS + 30 SUBTABS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


