Is MELATONIN 3 MG (PEPPERMINT) - 90 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- peppermint natural flavour
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Sorbitol, Crospovidone, Stevia Leaf Extract, Peppermint Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate
Check MELATONIN 3 MG (PEPPERMINT) - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELATONIN 3 MG (PEPPERMINT) - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
MELATONIN 3 MG (PEPPERMINT) - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


