Is MELATONIN 3MG CHEWABLE PEPPERMINT - 90 LOZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavour
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
natural peppermint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin (N-(2-(5-methoxyindo-3-yl)ethyl)acetamide,synthetic), Vitamin B-6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Fructose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Mannitol, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Sorbitol And Magnesium Stearate
Check MELATONIN 3MG CHEWABLE PEPPERMINT - 90 LOZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELATONIN 3MG CHEWABLE PEPPERMINT - 90 LOZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
MELATONIN 3MG CHEWABLE PEPPERMINT - 90 LOZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


