Is MELATONIN 5MG FAST DISSOLVE TABS (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 100 TABS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Melatonin, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Natural Flavours (Chocolate, Debittering), Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Peppermint Oil, Mannitol

Check MELATONIN 5MG FAST DISSOLVE TABS (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MELATONIN 5MG FAST DISSOLVE TABS (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 100 TABS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionZehrs

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go