Is MELATONIN 5MG FAST DISSOLVE TABS (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 100 TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
- calcium silicate
- natural flavours
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Melatonin, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Natural Flavours (Chocolate, Debittering), Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Peppermint Oil, Mannitol
Check MELATONIN 5MG FAST DISSOLVE TABS (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELATONIN 5MG FAST DISSOLVE TABS (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 100 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
MELATONIN 5MG FAST DISSOLVE TABS (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 100 TABS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


