Is Melatonin 5mg Gummy Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Color Added (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Containing One Or More Of The Following: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax
Check Melatonin 5mg Gummy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melatonin 5mg Gummy Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melatonin 5mg Gummy Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


