Is Melatonin Plus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- sucrose
- stearic acid
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Theanine, L-5 Hydroxytryptophan (L-5-HTP) (Griffonia simplicifolia) (seed), Melatonin (non-animal source), Dextrose, sucrose, stearic acid, xylitol, natural flavours, magnesium silicate, silica, citric acid, natural orange colour (annatto, oleoresin paprika, turmeric)
Check Melatonin Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melatonin Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Where to buy
Melatonin Plus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


