Is Melba thins Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, yeast, salt, malt (barley), emulsifier: E481, soya lecithin, flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid.

Check Melba thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping