Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is melba toast Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Wholewheat Flour 36%, Sesame Seeds 3%, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Malt Extract (From Barley And Maize), Salt, Dextrose, May Contain Traces Of Soy, Store In A Cool, Dry Place

Check melba toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyBland
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingSide Dish
Lactose Free? melba toast | Spoonful