Is melba toast Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wholewheat Flour 36%, Sesame Seeds 3%, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Malt Extract (From Barley And Maize), Salt, Dextrose, May Contain Traces Of Soy, Store In A Cool, Dry Place
Check melba toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open melba toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeNo
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Cracker
Flavor
NuttyBland
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingSide Dish


