Is Melganica Mint Chocolate Chip Food and Protein Bar - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Contains Organic Ingredients, 7g of Fiber - 12 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein, Dark Chocolate Chips, Organic Cocoa, Organic Clover Honey, Organic Dates, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Peppermint Oil

Check Melganica Mint Chocolate Chip Food and Protein Bar - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Contains Organic Ingredients, 7g of Fiber - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Melganica Mint Chocolate Chip Food and Protein Bar - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Contains Organic Ingredients, 7g of Fiber - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep