Is MELINDAS JALAPENO KETCHUP, 14 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch acetic acid
starch acetic acid
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Pure Cane Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Glucose, Onion, Salt, Lime Juice, Starch Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Garlic and Ascorbic Acid.
Check MELINDAS JALAPENO KETCHUP, 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELINDAS JALAPENO KETCHUP, 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MELINDAS JALAPENO KETCHUP, 14 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


