Is Melinda's Lower Carb Muffin Mix - 240g Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • wholemeal lupin flour

wholemeal lupin flour

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Wholemeal Lupin Flour, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol, Natural Flavours (Monk Fruit)), Arrowroot, Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Power & Baking Soda

Check Melinda's Lower Carb Muffin Mix - 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melinda's Lower Carb Muffin Mix - 240g is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep