Is Melinda's Lower Carb Muffin Mix - 240g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Wholemeal Lupin Flour, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol, Natural Flavours (Monk Fruit)), Arrowroot, Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Power & Baking Soda

Check Melinda's Lower Carb Muffin Mix - 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melinda's Lower Carb Muffin Mix - 240g is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep