Is Melinda's Original Habanero XXXtra Hot Sauce 5 oz (Pack of 2) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Habanero Pepper Mash (Water, Red Habanero Peppers With Seeds), Fresh Carrots, Onions, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Melinda's Original Habanero XXXtra Hot Sauce 5 oz (Pack of 2) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melinda's Original Habanero XXXtra Hot Sauce 5 oz (Pack of 2) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichCookingGrilling