Is Melinda's Original Habanero XXXXtra Reserve Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hand-select Choice Red Habanero Peppers, Fresh Carrots, Onions, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Garlic And Salt
Check Melinda's Original Habanero XXXXtra Reserve Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melinda's Original Habanero XXXXtra Reserve Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melinda's Original Habanero XXXXtra Reserve Hot Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


