Is Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - Extra Hot Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Habanero Pepper Mash (Water, Habanero Pepper), Carrot, Onions, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum.
Check Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - Extra Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - Extra Hot is available at 6 retailers
Whole FoodsSafewayShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading


