Is Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - XXXTra Hot Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Habanero Pepper Mash (Water, Habanero Pepper), Carrots, Onion, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum.
Check Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - XXXTra Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - XXXTra Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - XXXTra Hot Sauce is available at 6 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostGiant EagleCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


