Is Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - XXXTra Hot Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Habanero Pepper Mash (Water, Habanero Pepper), Carrots, Onion, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum.

Check Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - XXXTra Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melinda's Original Original Habanero Pepper Sauce - XXXTra Hot Sauce is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping