Is Melinda's Preserves Ghost Pepper Strawberry Jelly Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberry, sugar, water, lime juice, ghost pepper mash (ghost peppers, acetic acid), citric acid, white vinegar, pectin. ALLERGY INFORMATION: May contain traces of tree nuts (coconut), egg, soybeans, milk.
Check Melinda's Preserves Ghost Pepper Strawberry Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melinda's Preserves Ghost Pepper Strawberry Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


