Is Melindas Sauce Pepper Original Habanero Extra Hot - 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Habanero Pepper Mash (Water, Habanero Pepper), Carrot, Onions, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum.
Check Melindas Sauce Pepper Original Habanero Extra Hot - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melindas Sauce Pepper Original Habanero Extra Hot - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melindas Sauce Pepper Original Habanero Extra Hot - 5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


