Is MELINDA'S SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choice Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Fresh Carrots, Papayas, Salt, Lime Juice, Acetic Acid, Onion, Passion Fruit Juice, Citric Acid, Garlic, Xanthan Gum.

Check MELINDA'S SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MELINDA'S SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep