Is MELINDA'S SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Choice Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Fresh Carrots, Papayas, Salt, Lime Juice, Acetic Acid, Onion, Passion Fruit Juice, Citric Acid, Garlic, Xanthan Gum.
Check MELINDA'S SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELINDA'S SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MELINDA'S SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


