Is Melinda's Sweet & Spicy Japanese Barbecue Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper Mash, Brown Sugar, White Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce, Water, Rice Vinegar, Honey, Ginger, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic Flakes, Modified Starch, Sesame Oil, Natural Color (caramel), Citric Acid, Lemongrass Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soybeans and Sesame. It may also contain traces of Tree Nuts (Coconut), Egg and Milk.
Check Melinda's Sweet & Spicy Japanese Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melinda's Sweet & Spicy Japanese Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


