Is Meliora Plant Based Salami Style Slices 150g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oil, Plant Proteins (Soy, Pea), Thickeners (407, 425, 407a, 418), Salt, Natural Flavours, Yeast and Yeast Extracts, Spices, Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Food Acids (270, 327, 330), Starch, Fat Powder (Coconut), Dehydrated Vegetables, Plant Fibre, Sugar, Fermented Red Rice.

Check Meliora Plant Based Salami Style Slices 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meliora Plant Based Salami Style Slices 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep