Is Melis Pickled Garlic Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic (58%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite)

Check Melis Pickled Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melis Pickled Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingCooking