Is Melis Pickled Gherkins 680g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Gherkins (55%), Water, Vinegar, Salt, Red Pepper Stripes (0,8%), Garlic (0,8%), Hot Peppers, Stabilizer (Calcium Chloride), Garlic Extract
Check Melis Pickled Gherkins 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melis Pickled Gherkins 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melis Pickled Gherkins 680g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaMorrisons
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


