Is Melis Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil 330g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sun-dried Tomatoes (55%), Sunflower Oil (37%), Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spices (Thyme Parsley, Paprika, Chopped Garlic)

Check Melis Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melis Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil 330g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingGarnishing