Is MELISSA DREAM - 60 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium de stearate
- di-calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
magnesium de stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Balm (Herb), :1, L-theanine, Camomile (Flower), Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Magnesium, Di-calcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch, Magnesium De Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Check MELISSA DREAM - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELISSA DREAM - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MELISSA DREAM - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


