Is Melissa's Baby Purple Potatoes, 24 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

baby purple potatoes

Check Melissa's Baby Purple Potatoes, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melissa's Baby Purple Potatoes, 24 oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep