Is Melissa's Hollandaise Sauce, Authentic Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, unsalted butter, cream, white wine, shallot, egg yolk, modified corn starches, lemon juice, salt, sugar, xanthan gum, spices, citric acid
Check Melissa's Hollandaise Sauce, Authentic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Hollandaise Sauce, Authentic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melissa's Hollandaise Sauce, Authentic is available at 7 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
ButterySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingMeal Prep


