Is Melissa's Key Limes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Limes
Check Melissa's Key Limes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Key Limes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melissa's Key Limes is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
AcidicTartFruity
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingCookingMarinading


