Is Melissa's Organic Cocoa Nibs, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK TART CHERRY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, AND ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Melissa's Organic Cocoa Nibs, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melissa's Organic Cocoa Nibs, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
BitterChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping