Is Melissas Organic Red Beets Peeled & Steamed Pouch - 8 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beets.

Check Melissas Organic Red Beets Peeled & Steamed Pouch - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melissas Organic Red Beets Peeled & Steamed Pouch - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayCentral Market

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing