Is Melissa's Pasta Para Duros Wheels, 3 Packages (8 oz) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Iodized Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Colors (Including Fd & C Yellow 5)
Check Melissa's Pasta Para Duros Wheels, 3 Packages (8 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Pasta Para Duros Wheels, 3 Packages (8 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Melissa's Pasta Para Duros Wheels, 3 Packages (8 oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


