Is Melissa's Peanut Butter Clean Snax With Chia & Flaxseed Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- powdered peanut butter
- peanut butter
- roasted peanuts
- roasted unsalted peanuts
powdered peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED UNSALTED PEANUTS, PUFFED RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP (RICE, RICE MALT, WATER), CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, SALT), PUFFED AMARANTH, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, HONEY, AND SEA SALT.
Check Melissa's Peanut Butter Clean Snax With Chia & Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Peanut Butter Clean Snax With Chia & Flaxseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melissa's Peanut Butter Clean Snax With Chia & Flaxseed is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


