Is Melissa's Peeled Favas, 3 Packages (8 oz) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Fava Beans
Check Melissa's Peeled Favas, 3 Packages (8 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Peeled Favas, 3 Packages (8 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melissa's Peeled Favas, 3 Packages (8 oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup


