Is Melissa's Pickled Jalapenos, 3 Jars (16 fl oz) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Carrots, Onions, Salt, Oregano
Check Melissa's Pickled Jalapenos, 3 Jars (16 fl oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Pickled Jalapenos, 3 Jars (16 fl oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melissa's Pickled Jalapenos, 3 Jars (16 fl oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking


