Is Melitta® Colombian Supreme Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 11 oz. Canister Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee

Check Melitta® Colombian Supreme Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 11 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melitta® Colombian Supreme Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 11 oz. Canister is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast