Is MELK CHOCOLATE HEARTS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
(VEGAN): ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC RICE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC VANILLA).
Check MELK CHOCOLATE HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELK CHOCOLATE HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


