Is Melk chocopasta Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Spread, Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oil 5% Low Fat Cocoa, Skimmed Milk Powder Emulsier: Sunower Lecithin, Flavouring, Salt, Fair Trade Ingredin, Allergens Information May Be Traces Of Soy And Tree Nuts, Bewaaradvies In A Cool, Dry And Dark Place, For End: See Lid Of The Fairtrade Cocoa Program, Through The Fairtrade Cocoa Program To Benefit More Small Farmers Sell Their Cocoa Under Fairtrade Terms, Conditions, Www, Info, Fair-trade, Net Program Www, Ant

Check Melk chocopasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping