Is Melkesjokolade Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Ammonium Chloride, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Potato Starch, Liquorice Extract, Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Colo Alazinp Agent (Beeswax)
Check Melkesjokolade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melkesjokolade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


