Is MELLO - CREAM MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC, COCONUT OIL, ETHANOL), SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C: YELLOW #6, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #1 AND YELLOW #5 LAKE), MINERAL OIL, COCONUT OIL.
Check MELLO - CREAM MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELLO - CREAM MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Powder


