Is Mello Cream Pumpkins Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Salt, Honey, Confectioner's Glaze, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Artificial Colors (Including FD&C Yellow #6, Red #40, Yellow #5 and Blue #1), Vegetable Oil (Coconut and Canola Oil), Carnauba Wax.
Check Mello Cream Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mello Cream Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


