Is MELLO-CREME AUTUMN MIX HARVEST CANDY, MELLO-CREME AUTUMN MIX Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE), MINERAL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MELLO-CREME AUTUMN MIX HARVEST CANDY, MELLO-CREME AUTUMN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELLO-CREME AUTUMN MIX HARVEST CANDY, MELLO-CREME AUTUMN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


