Is MELLO YELLO, PEACH CITRUS FLAVORED SODA, PEACH CITRUS, PEACH CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), YELLOW 5, CAROB BEAN GUM, YELLOW 6.
Check MELLO YELLO, PEACH CITRUS FLAVORED SODA, PEACH CITRUS, PEACH CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELLO YELLO, PEACH CITRUS FLAVORED SODA, PEACH CITRUS, PEACH CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
ORIGINAL LEMON LIME FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, ORIGINAL
LEMON LIME FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE DIET SODA, LEMON LIME
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


