Is MELLO YELLO, SODA, CHERRY, CITRUS, CHERRY, CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Red 40, Yellow 5, Carob Bean Gum, Blue 1
Check MELLO YELLO, SODA, CHERRY, CITRUS, CHERRY, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELLO YELLO, SODA, CHERRY, CITRUS, CHERRY, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Where to buy
MELLO YELLO, SODA, CHERRY, CITRUS, CHERRY, CITRUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


