Is MELLO YELLO, ZERO, ZERO-CALORIE SODA, CITRUS, CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME, SODIUM BENZOATE AND EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), ACACIA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CAFFEINE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, YELLOW 5.
Check MELLO YELLO, ZERO, ZERO-CALORIE SODA, CITRUS, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELLO YELLO, ZERO, ZERO-CALORIE SODA, CITRUS, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


