Is MELLO YELLO, ZERO, ZERO-CALORIE SODA, CITRUS, CITRUS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME, SODIUM BENZOATE AND EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), ACACIA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CAFFEINE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, YELLOW 5.
Check MELLO YELLO, ZERO, ZERO-CALORIE SODA, CITRUS, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELLO YELLO, ZERO, ZERO-CALORIE SODA, CITRUS, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


