Is Mellow Yellow Balsamic Vinegar Dressing Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mellow Yellow® Rapeseed Oil 60%†, Apple Balsamic Vinegar 30% (Cyder Vinegar, Dessert Apple Concentrate, Water, Colour: Caramel), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Spices), Unrefined Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Basil, Black Pepper, †Leaf certified ingredient
Check Mellow Yellow Balsamic Vinegar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mellow Yellow Balsamic Vinegar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Mellow Yellow Balsamic Vinegar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySweetGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


